Menu

Goalden Gate Lottery

Goalden Gate Lottery

Birmingham City Football Club gives you the chance to win £1,000 every week of the year with the Goalden Gate Superdraw.

For your £1 Weekly Subscription you will receive ten unique numbers which will be entered into each Monday's draw for the following cash prizes...

A JACKPOT PRIZE OF £1,000, 1 x £150, 1 x £100, 1 x £75, 2 x £50, 4 x £25, 20 x £10 and 30 x £5
That's not all with Goalden Gate Superdraw we also offer a £100 Birthday Accumulator Jackpot Draw providing you with two draws for the price of one!

This lottery is run by Midland Sporting Association. Gambling Commission License Number: 000-005093-N-307917-001

LOTTERY COLLECTORS REQUIRED!

Blues need lottery collectors in your area now to collect the Goalden Gate Weekly Draw Lottery
You must have your own transport and full and part time positions are available.

If you interested, then don't delay just email reception@bcfc.com now stating your name, address and contact telephone number.

Thanks again for your continued support.

The winners of the recent draws are as follows:
Week 38 19/02/2018
£1,000 winner is Phillip Nichols
£150 winner is Mr Skwarek
£100 winner is Mrs M A Beech
£75 winner is Mrs E Rigby
£50 winner is Graham Sinnett
£50 winner is Mrs J Jones
£25 winner is Mr E Spittle
£25 winner is Andrew Jones
£25 winner is Mr Drew
£25 winner is Mr Brdgewood

The Birthdate drawn was 27.03.96 and the £100 Prize was not won, so next week the jackpot will be £200.
Week 37 12/02/2018
£1,000 winner is Mr J Currey
£150 winner is Judith Hopper
£100 winner is Mrs M Holt
£75 winner is Mr Marshall
£50 winner is Mrs P Taylor
£50 winner is Margaret Griffiths
£25 winner is Mrs E Inscoe
£25 winner is Elaine Richmond
£25 winner is Neil Shenton
£25 winner is Duncan Eveson

The birth date drawn was 10.06.83 and the £100 prize was shared by Mr D Hayes & Jean Murgatroyd.

Week 36 05/02/2018
£1,000 winner is David Thompson
£150 winner is Joe Ironside
£100 winner is Philip Brown
£75 winner is Carolyn Briscoe
£50 winner is Deborah Knight
£50 winner is Sally Moore
£25 winner is Mr G J A Smith
£25 winner is Ramesh Lal
£25 winner is Jane Nicholls
£25 winner is Enid Huckle

The birth date drawn was 25.05.43 and the £100 Prize was won by Roy Robinson.

Week 35 29/01/2018
£1,000 winner is Mrs Knibbs
£150 winner is Paddy Butler
£100 winner is Mr C Coman
£75 winner is Peter Allum
£50 winner is Mr M Peachey
£50 winner is Mr A Davis
£25 winner is Alex Ford
£25 winner is Jane Adams
£25 winner is Simon Gentry
£25 winner is Mr B Guy

The birth date drawn was 10.06.48 and the £200 Prize was won by Celia Darnell.

Week 34 22/01/2018
£1,000 winner is Andrew Payling
£150 winner is Mrs W Bickley
£100 winner is Mr D Helyar
£75 winner is Barbara Holloway
£50 winner is Trevor Eardley
£50 winner is Mrs P Birch
£25 winner is Mr J O’Driscoll
£25 winner is Mr I Perry
£25 winner is June Phipps
£25 winner is G Milne

The birth date drawn was 11.02.07 and the £100 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £200.

Week 33 15/01/2018
£1,000 winner is Mr A Wilson
£150 winner is Barry Stokes
£100 winner is Mr D Smith
£75 winner is Phil Brookes
£50 winner is Mrs W Harris
£50 winner is David Heslop
£25 winner is Georgina Morris
£25 winner is Mr P Rhodes
£25 winner is Mr Price
£25 winner is Mr T Poole

The birth date drawn was 11.06.01 and the £200 Prize was won by Mr N Thomas.

Week 32 08/01/2018
£1,000 winner is Mrs House
£150 winner is Janet Ridout
£100 winner is Richard Maiden
£75 winner is Thomas Talbot
£50 winner is Max Charlesworth
£50 winner is Mr Cumspon
£25 winner is Glenn Edwards
£25 winner is Mrs J L Tennant
£25 winner is Diane Parry
£25 winner is Mr M Giles

The birth date drawn was 20.07.20 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize is £300.

Week 31 01.01.2018
£1,000 winner is Mrs M Vale
£150 winner is Mrs J Bick
£100 winner is Ivan Rendall
£75 winner is Zia Tibbetts
£50 winner is Anita Sherrington
£50 winner is Clive Kitley
£25 winner is Mrs D Banks
£25 winner is Jane Thomas
£25 winner is Mr T Harris
£25 winner is Mr E Hayward

The birth date drawn was 21.11.65 and the £200 Prize was won by C D Jenkinson.

Week 30 25.12.2017
£1,000 winner is Maureen Hunter
£150 winner is Alan Jones
£100 winner is Mr Bovey
£75 winner is Mr M Andrews
£50 winner is Justin Offland
£50 winner is Margaret Lincoln
£25 winner is Mr W Stanway
£25 winner is Bridget Harper
£25 winner is Janet Yates
£25 winner is Chris Baker

The birth date drawn was 04.01.73 and the £100 Prize was not won.

Week 29 18.12.2017
£1,000 winner is Amanda Tonks
£150 winner is Mr R Townson
£100 winner is Mrs M Stretch
£75 winner is Mrs S Lee
£50 winner is Mr Rickhuss
£50 winner is Mrs I Letman
£25 winner is Chris Biggs
£25 winner is William Gilbert
£25 winner is Craig Nicklin
£25 winner is Simon O’ Connor

The birthdate drawn was 01.03.77 and the £200 Prize was won by Anthony Tanner.

Week 28 11.12.2017
£1,000 winner is Mr B Tranter
£150 winner is Mrs J Naven
£100 winner is Mrs S Windmill
£75 winner is Mr Pierce
£50 winner is Mr B Knowles
£50 winner is M K Waterson
£25 winner is Beryl Siverns
£25 winner is Sandra Morrell
£25 winner is Margaret Weale
£25 winner is Michael Smith
 
The birthdate drawn was 08.08.55 and the £100 prize was not won. Next week’s prize is £200.

Week 27 04.12.2017
£1,000 winner is Lyranus Gordon
£150 winner is Michael Houston
£100 winner is Anthony McAuley
£75 winner is Patricia Wiley
£50 winner is Ben Perkins
£50 winner is Mrs Hall
£25 winner is Alan Partridge
£25 winner is Chris Rowden
£25 winner is Mr D Jukes
£25 winner is T Smith

The birth date drawn was 06.04.37 and the £100 prize was won by Thomas Dixon.

Week 26 27.11.2017
£1,000 winner is Mr T Williams
£150 winner is Steph Sleigh
£100 winner is Mrs M Dunn
£75 winner is Andrew Kennett
£50 winner is Mrs Pocknell
£50 winner is Pauline Smith
£25 winner is Mrs I Burgoyne
£25 winner is Mrs Durrant
£25 winner is Mrs D Thompson
£25 winner is Mr C Cox

The birth date drawn was 14.02.42 and the £300 prize was shared by B Beeston and B Phillips.

Week 25 20.11.2017
£1,000 winner is Patricia Barnes
£150 winner is Lynda Clark
£100 winner is Mr K Hussey
£75 winner is Mr R Wilkes
£50 winner is J C Kendrick
£50 winner is Peter Richards
£25 winner is Richard Westbury
£25 winner is Mr J Hodgkiss
£25 winner is Lesley Price
£25 winner is Mrs B Whittall

The birth date drawn was 12.04.34 and the £200 prize was not won making next week’s prize £300.

Week 24 13.11.2017
£1,000 winner is Mr G Andrews
£150 winner is Maria Tierney
£100 winner is Mr Witton
£75 winner is Mrs A Hill
£50 winner is M R Haseley
£50 winner is Lee Thomas Perry
£25 winner is Scott Blakeney
£25 winner is Mrs Salmon
£25 winner is Mrs E Swansborough
£25 winner is Sally Murrant

The birth date drawn was 22.06.99 and the £100 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £200.

Week 23 06.11.2017
£1,000 winner is Diane Regnard
£150 winner is Mr B Quinn
£100 winner is Mrs L Hobbs
£75 winner is John Bagley
£50 winner is James Mayo
£50 winner is Mr D Golder
£25 winner is Phillipa Wood
£25 winner is Ms Ann
£25 winner is Mr G Cross
£25 winner is Iris Shelton

The birth date drawn was 25.05.34 and the £200 Prize was won by Mr B Green.

Week 22 30.10.2017
£1,000 winner is Mr Gorvish
£150 winner is Michael Tonks
£100 winner is Celia Darnell
£75 winner is Robert Cluett
£50 winner is Clare Cadet
£50 winner is Derek Hill
£25 winner is Jennifer Edwards
£25 winner is Mr A Lewis
£25 winner is Eileen Gilwade
£25 winner is Mr D Procter

The birth date drawn was 10.02.96 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s rollover prize is £200.

Week 21 23.10.2017
£1,000 winner is Mr P Saville
£150 winner is Mr F Turner
£100 winner is Mr A Gregory
£75 winner is John Traynor
£50 winner is Mrs J Price
£50 winner is Mrs Williams
£25 winner is Mrs M Messer
£25 winner is Amanda Byrne
£25 winner is David Nunn
£25 winner is Ian Fagan

The birth date drawn was 17.12.43 and the £100 prize was won and shared by Mr A Stevens & Mr Brian Read.

Week 20 16/10/2017
£1,000 winner is Ian Morris
£150 winner is Mr E Spittle
£100 winner is Mrs D Griffiths
£75 winner is Mr W Hindley
£50 winner is Mr T Hill
£50 winner is Mr P Boyden
£25 winner is Martin Davies
£25 winner is Mrs R Beddow
£25 winner is Mr J Winter
£25 winner is Mrs E Bowey

The birth date drawn was 10.10.96 and the £100 prize was won by D Hollinshead.

Week 19 09/10/2017
£1,000 winner is Mr D Hall
£150 winner is Mr P Lever
£100 winner is Richard Harris
£75 winner is Gerald Beddows
£50 winner is Mr Andrews
£50 winner is Mr J Ball
£25 winner is Mrs P Green
£25 winner is Carl Hodgetts
£25 winner is Debbie Gilbert
£25 winner is John Herd

The birth date drawn was 10.07.14 and the £500 prize was won by Rosemary Smyth.

Week 18 02/10/2017
£1,000 winner is Michael Evans
£150 winner is Cynthia Lancaster
£100 winner is Victor Preston
£75 winner is Mrs S France
£50 winner is Mrs Fitzpatrick
£50 winner is Minnie McDonald
£25 winner is Mary Hopwood
£25 winner is Mrs S Lucas
£25 winner is Jean Banner
£25 winner is Colleen Hatton

The birth date drawn was 17.01.18 and the £400 prize was not won which makes next week’s prize £500.

Week 17 25/09/2017
£1,000 winner is Mrs Willoughby
£150 winner is Tina Hossack
£100 winner is Mrs B Hunt
£75 winner is Robert Butler
£50 winner is Marian Eames
£50 winner is Trevor Botham
£25 winner is Mr W Fereday
£25 winner is Gail Barnett
£25 winner is Carl Jones
£25 winner is Amanda Lucas

The Birthdate drawn was 15.09.00 and the £300 Prize was not won which makes next week’s prize £400.

Week 16 18/09/2017
£1,000 winner is Ray Whittaker
£150 winner is Mrs R Taylor
£100 winner is Brian Hughes
£75 winner is Mrs B Wicket
£50 winner is Margaret Hooper
£50 winner is Sheila Bunn
£25 winner is Robert Palin
£25 winner is Paul Rodgers
£25 winner is Tony Simpson
£25 winner is Bernie Senior

The birthdate drawn was 08.08.92 and the £200 Prize was not won which makes next week’s prize £300.

Week 15 12.09.2017
£1,000 winner is Hazel Bristow
£150 winner is Donna Watson
£100 winner is Pat Shelley
£75 winner is Dave Harvey
£50 winner is Mrs P Griffiths
£50 winner is Philip Tanner
£25 winner is Edwin Horne
£25 winner is Dawn Plant
£25 winner is Mrs K Pemberton
£25 winner is Mrs M Newnes

The birth date drawn was 31.07.79 and the £100 Prize was not won which makes next week’s prize £200.

Week 14 04.09.2017
£1,000 winner is John Morris
£150 winner is Mrs K Webb
£100 winner is Michael Gilbert Knight
£75 winner is Mr K Elleray
£50 winner is Louise Smith
£50 winner is Mrs D London
£25 winner is Mr A Owen
£25 winner is Colin Whitehouse
£25 winner is Ken Patrick
£25 winner is Mr R Syrett

The birth date drawn was 15.05.67 and the £300 Prize was shared by Mr R Pitman & Mr D Giles.

Week 13 28.08.17
£1,000 winner is Douglas Harris
£150 winner is Carol Hill
£100 winner is Mrs J Poder
£75 winner is Mr N Fisher
£50 winner is Mrs M Hall
£50 winner is Mrs Dennsion
£25 winner is Mr A Norton
£25 winner is Mr P Goode
£25 winner is John Jeffrey
£25 winner is Mrs A Knight

Week 12 21.08.2017
£1,000 winner is Dr P Kaushal
£150 winner is Mr R Green
£100 winner is John Farley
£75 winner is Jan Kirk
£50 winner is Mrs J Watkins
£50 winner is W J Manners
£25 winner is Carol Bishop
£25 winner is Danuta Kenyon
£25 winner is Mr Jackson
£25 winner is Fiona Mason

The birth date drawn was 04.01.94 and the £100 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £200.

Week 11 14.08.17
£1,000 winner is Jeanne M Reynolds
£150 winner is Mr Shar
£100 winner is R Grice
£75 winner is Susan Wood
£50 winner is Mr A Lane
£50 winner is Christopher Box
£25 winner is Mr Peasgood
£25 winner is Mr P Marsh
£25 winner is Mrs F Gandy
£25 winner is Mr S G Fitzgerald

The birth date drawn was 30.04.71 and the £200 prize was won by James Inglis. Next week’s prize will be £100.

Week 10 07.08.2017
£1,000 winner is Alison Berrow
£150 winner is Mr M Capewell
£100 winner is Mr D Tranter
£75 winner is Nora Fyfe
£50 winner is Mark McLoughlin
£50 winner is Clive Percival
£25 winner is Mrs I Wood
£25 winner is Sheila Blakeway
£25 winner is Mr S Green
£25 winner is Mr K Ward

The Birthdate drawn was 10.06.10 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £200.

Week 9 31.07.2017
£1,000 winner is Mrs P A Miller
£150 winner is Violet Bartlett
£100 winner is Miss K Field
£75 winner is Dorothy Walker
£50 winner is Wendy Corbett
£50 winner is Patricia walker
£25 winner is Mrs M Maxwell
£25 winner is Mrs J Keen
£25 winner is Edward Martin
£25 winner is Mrs L Roberts

The Birthdate drawn was 08.01.89 and the £200 Prize was won by L. Dunmore – next week’s Prize £100.

Week 8 24.07.2017
£1,000 winner is Mrs B Smith
£150 winner is Tina Bicknell
£100 winner is Eileen Horton
£75 winner is Mr M Hollyman
£50 winner is Heather Gerrard
£50 winner is Adam Collinge
£25 winner is Edwin Hawkes
£25 winner is E D Wadsworth
£25 winner is Julie Cappleman-Morgan
£25 winner is Mr Markley

The birthdate drawn was 06.11.88 and the £100 prize was not won – next week’s prize £200.

Week 7 - w/c 17.07.2017
£1,000 winner is Mrs K Stokes
£150 winner is Roy Adderley
£100 winner is Mrs A Evans
£75 winner is Mr B Knowles
£50 winner is Mr White
£50 winner is Jean Faulkner
£25 winner is Julie Mason
£25 winner is Albert Salt
£25 winner is Pamela Parkinson
£25 winner is Mrs M J Wood

The birthdate drawn was 13.01.33 and the £100 Prize was won by J A Smith.

Week 6 =  w/c 10.07.2017
£1,000 winner is Mrs J Phillips
£150 winner is Elsie Wilcox
£100 winner is Mr Phillips
£75 winner is Burt Stanley
£50 winner is David Ingram
£50 winner is Mrs I Greenaway
£25 winner is Mrs Davies
£25 winner is Mrs M Holmes
£25 winner is Mrs G Stevens
£25 winner is Martin Skidmore

The birth date drawn was 07.09.51 and the £400 prize was won by Mr A David.

Week 5 - w/c 03/07/17
£1,000 winner is Mr R Nairn
£150 winner is Valerie Donell
£100 winner is J M Bull
£75 winner is Mr S Fidoe
£50 winner is Brett Wood
£50 winner is Jean Stevens
£25 winner is Mrs C Clarke
£25 winner is Mrs J Rumming
£25 winner is Alex Bond
£25 winner is Mr J Lewis

The birth date drawn was 06.11.61 and the £300 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £400.

Week 4 - w/c 26/06/17
£1,000 winner is Alan Robins
£150 winner is Mr Rohit
£100 winner is Miss S Hiscott
£75 winner is Ian Morris
£50 winner is Katherine Carroll
£50 winner is Mr L Lewis
£25 winner is Alan Elkerton
£25 winner is Mr M Lacey
£25 winner is Betty Bond
£25 winner is Mrs M Walker

The birth date drawn was 18.03.03 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £300.